Showing posts with label Samsung. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Samsung. Show all posts

Tuesday, 26 February 2019

PRE Order S10 sudah sold-out

Assalamualaikum bloggers and readers..


Wow..


Aku sebenarnya memang dari dulu pengguna yang prefer  Samsung berbanding i-phone, yang tak pernah aku miliki. Itupun start dengan S3 dan kemudian S4. Rosak S4, guna lak Oppo.

Tahun lepas terjebak dengan S9 and I love it.

Banyak gambar-gambar aku “snap” guna S9 dan Insta ( Click and follow ok)  aku kembali “hidup”. Ye lah kan..Mudah, tak payah bawak DSLR kesana sini Tapi kalau ada photoshoot aku bawak je dslr tu. Masih aktif bershooting!

Hari tu teragak-agak nak order Samsung Galaxy S10 . Maybe nak usha salah satu model S10 yang baru dilancar untuk pre-Order, dan jualannya dalam bulan Mac nanti.

Luckily ( or not lucky) sudah sold out pre-order punya booking.

 Kan..pre-order pun boleh sold.

 Aku rasa kemungkinan besarnya sebab free gift yang ditawarkan. 

Lurvy pun baru ja, dan masih tak guna banyak feature Note 9 dia.
Hrmm, setakat guna wasap dan call yang selalunya. Takdan ( tak sempat)  dia nak godek-godek “functions” lain. Hari tu aku “update” user  interface (UI) pun dia dah confuse . Icon kebanyakannya ditukar untuk jadi more friendly..

Ok back to Samsung Galaxy S10.
Ada 3 model dilancarkan dan perghhh.."nose bleed" habaq hang. 

Kalau ada lagi.nyaris…mau order. And then bagi Lurvy guna. Aku nak ambil Note9 dia. Besar sikit nak taip blog.

Hahaha.

Tapi.. Lurvy ni pulak bukan jenis minat gadget-gadget ni.

GALAXY  S10E/S10/S10+.
Yang bestnya atau tak bestnya, sebab aku dah miss the offer,  dia punya bundle freebie! siap dapat Galaxy Wacth,  Galxy Tab dan Galaxy Buds. 

Aduyai..terbaik tu!

p.s Tak pelah tunggu next series launching. S11... maybe nicer , with more freebies….

Sabar k,


Wednesday, 15 August 2018

Nampak sporty, sedap dan melazatkan..woahaha

Assalamualaikum bloggers and readers..

Arghh, kebetulan terbekenan la pulak.. Aduyai ...Nampak lazat je..

So offer kat Lurvy la, .

Nak ke tak nak.?
Nak ke taknak?
Nak ke tanak?

(Iklan ape ek? )

Memang kesian tgk handphone Lurvy yang calar.
Tu la dalam kereta letak atas riba. Turun saja dari kereta ..handphone terjun dulu. Alamat retak la, dan sekarang ni makin membesar retak ribunya..

Tetiba keluar la pulak iklan Samsung Note ni!!! Pre-order.!!!



Kalau pre-order, dapat yang ni pulok. perghhh.

Tambah perisa ni...nosebleed!!!

Tungguuu, kita unbox nanti..yeszzaa.



Wednesday, 25 July 2018

Samsung unintentionally reveals image of the new Galaxy Watch ?




On July 23 the upcoming Galaxy Watch was spotted on Samsung's own website in the United States, yet again confirming its existence and giving a preview of its design.

First discovered and posted by CNET, the screenshot reveals a 42mm rose gold metal Galaxy Watch along with a product description. Positioned on a page next to the Gear S2, which is labeled with a price tag of US$299 (RM1,214.55) and a few specs, the latest wearable wasn't priced, nor did it link to a product page. Since then the watch image has been removed from the website.

An FCC listing from July 18 already confirmed the existence and name of the device, as it appears on the back of the watch in the design. It is fair to presume that any specs revealed in the listing will apply to some if not all of the upcoming variants as the "SM-R8XX" model number scheme is consistent throughout and was seen on the leaked image.

The Galaxy Watch looks set to come with 1.19-inch and 1.3-inch display sizes – whether they will feature the brand's OLED displays remains to be seen.

Bluetooth-only or LTE and Bluetooth combined were the first two options detailed on the FCC listing, both with WiFi support (2.4GHz), however Droid-Life reports that a new WiFi-only model (codename Galileo) was also spotted. As for the LTE version, which would give the Galaxy Watch phone-like capabilities – such as calling – so far there's support for AT&T, Verizon, T-Mobile and Sprint. So either the watches could be sold by the carriers or Samsung will sell them as unlocked devices.

Although likely to feature Samsung's Exynos 7 Dual 7270 chip, this remains to be confirmed. The other rumours surrounding the watch – which began with an industry tipster's tweet on July 6 – are that it will have the ability to measure blood pressure, a 470mAh battery, PLP package and new user experience features. None of these details have been confirmed, and it's likely that Samsung fans will have to wait till the Galaxy Note 9 launch on Aug 9 (Unpacked Event) to find out more, as that's the expected date for the Galaxy Watch unveiling. 

The company may also reveal the recently leaked Samsung Wireless Charger Duo – a 2 in 1 charging dock for a smartphone and Galaxy Watch, or two smartphones – at the event. 
— AFP Relaxnews


(This content is from the Star Online. Read more at https://www.thestar.com.my/tech/tech-news/2018/07/25/samsung-unintentionally-reveals-image-of-a-42mm-rose-gold-galaxy-watch/#olGVepVXmBAWlSAA.99)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...